Skip to content

Tag: History

The development status of modern lacquerware

Modern lacquerware craftsmanship is mainly distributed in Beijing, Jiangsu, Yangzhou, Shanghai, Sichuan, Chongqing, Fujian, Shanxi Pingyao, Guizhou Dafang, Gansu Tianshui, Jiangxi Yichun, Shaanxi Fengxiang and other places. Among them, the […]

What are the unsolved mysteries of Sanxingdui

Speaking of Sanxingdui, I don’t know how people understand it. Anyway, it’s very mysterious. Everyone knows that the reason people call some things mysterious is because we can’t explain them […]

Pseudonym

賈琮 or 가종 The year of birth and death unknown , a figure of a generous horse. Sleeping dog. In donggun flexible person is nominated to XIAOLIAN was hyeonryeong of […]

Medieval German aristocratic diet

For the nobles, diet is not only used to survive, but also has a social and cultural function. It is a confirmation of power behavior and a “tool to show […]

Location of Fort Detrick

Fort Detrick is a United States Army Futures Command installation located in Frederick, Maryland. Historically, Fort Detrick was the center of the U.S. biological weapons program from 1943 to 1969. […]

Grandpa, father, mother is on the hook again

Grandpa, father, mother is on the hook againOther names: 王爷爹爹,娘亲又开挂了Author: 325Genre: Novel, Traversing OverheadRelease: UnknownStatus: Ongoing Description: Once crossing, Ah Bo opened his gold finger and held the book of life and death! Healing illnesses, […]

The rise of Internet addiction teenager Liu Chan

The rise of Internet addiction teenager Liu Chan Other names: 网瘾少年刘禅之崛起Author: love to drink the sweet and spicy sauceGenre: Novel, Historical NovelRelease: UnknownStatus: Ongoing Description: In the twenty-four years of Jian’an, Liu Chan found a […]

Power the world

Power the world Other names: 权宠天下Author: JuneGenre: Novel, Ancient, Romance Release: UnknownStatus: Ongoing Description: [Also known as “Medical Concubine Pours the World” Male Lead: Yu Wenhao Female Lead: Yuan Qingling] A genius medical doctor passed […]

Pit father-son ghost doctor mother

Pit father-son ghost doctor mother Other names: 坑爹儿子鬼医娘亲Author: Sensen Genre: Novel, Crossing Overhead Release: UnknownStatus: Ongoing Description: I heard that Yu Qingluo, the eldest lady of the Yu family, just married into the family, and […]

How did Tutankhamun’s name come from?

Tutankhamun (meaning “image of Amon” in Egyptian), was born about 1341 BC. He was the twelfth pharaoh of the eighteenth dynasty in the New Kingdom period of ancient Egypt. He […]

Who is Tutankhamun

Tutankhamun (1341 BC 1323 BC) was a pharaoh of the 18th dynasty during the New Kingdom period of ancient Egypt. His original name was “Tutankhamun”, which means the image of […]

Do Goguryeo people fish?

Fishing and hunting industry Fishing and hunting are two ancient production sectors. After the Goguryeo people established their political power, these two types of production still occupy an important position […]

What is the tax system in Goguryeo?

From the 4th to the 6th centuries, the direct producers of the majority of the population in Goguryeo, Baekje, and Silla on the Korean peninsula were “private households” or “common […]

Sumer Civilization

“Sumer Civilization” is an ancient civilization that originated in Mesopotamia. which the origin It is located between the Tigris and Euphrates rivers. The Sumerian civilization stood out for its language, […]

After the room reversal wins the first

After the room reversal wins the firstOther names: 继室逆转胜 上, Jishi reversal wins overAuthor: Tea SanshanGenre: NovelRelease: 2021Status: Ongoing Description: He is accustomed to the total trust of all soldiers in the army who put […]

Pecunia non olet

“Pecunia non olet” (Money does not stink) Urinary taxation in Roman times. urine collection Many people who hear it may be confused about what it is and how to keep […]