Skip to content

Hawthorn Love

Hawthorn Love (Novel)
Other Name: 山楂树之恋, Love of Hawthorn Tree, The Hawthorn Tree Love

Genre: novel
Author: N/A
Year: 201X
Chapter: 48
Related story:
Read More: [Ebook] [Translate]

Introduction:
Jing Qiu was a beautiful girl in the city. Because her father was a descendant of the landlord, her family was not well-formed. She was hit hard during the Cultural Revolution. Jing Qiu has always been inferior. Jingqiu and a group of students went to Xicunping to experience life and compile teaching materials. She lived in the village chief’s house and met the “old third.” The third child fell in love with Jing Qiu and liked it very much. Jing Qiu was afraid that he would deceive her, so she often avoided at first.

The handsome and talented youngest was the son of a military commander, but he was a person of great friendship. He was willing to do anything for Jing Qiu and gave Jing Qiu unprecedented encouragement. He waited for Jing Qiu to graduate, waited for Jing Qiu to work, and waited for Jing Qiu to become normal. When all Jingqiu’s wishes came true, the third child died of leukemia. At that time, in 1976, the third son was still very young.


Jingqiu is a beautiful girl in the city. Because her father is a descendant of the landlord, her family has a bad family background. She was hit hard during the Cultural Revolution and she has always been inferior. Jingqiu and a group of students went to Xicunping to experience life and compile teaching materials. She lived in the village chief’s house and met the “old third.” The third child fell in love with Jing Qiu and liked it very much. Jing Qiu was afraid that he would deceive her, so she often avoided at first. The handsome and talented youngest was the son of a military commander, but he was a person of great friendship.

He was willing to do anything for Jing Qiu and gave Jing Qiu unprecedented encouragement. He waited for Jing Qiu to graduate, waited for Jing Qiu to work, and waited for Jing Qiu to become normal. When all Jingqiu’s wishes came true, the third child died of leukemia. At that time, in 1976, the third son was still very young. The fresh and bright scenes and the constantly emerging worrying details give the novel the extraordinary charm of the original ecological novel. It presents a unique “perfect lover” under the remorseful remembrance of those who have witnessed it, which makes all women dreams.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: