Skip to content

Royal Nirvana 鹤唳华亭 (2019)

Royal Nirvana 鹤唳华亭 (2019)
Also known as: 鹤唳华亭 / He Li Hua Ting

Genres: Historical, Politics, drama
Episodes:
60
Country:
China Mainland
Director:
Yang Wen Jun (杨文军)
Writer:
Xue Man Liang Yuan (雪满梁园)
Network:
Youku
Release Date:
2019
Related Show:

Cast:

  • Luo Jin as Xiao Dingquan
  • Li Yi Tong as Gu A’bao / Lu Wenxi
  • Huang Zhi Zhong as Xiao Jian Emperor of Northern Qi.
  • Miao Pu as Empress Zhao
  • Liu Wei Wei as Gu Siqing
  • Jin Han as Xiao Dingtang
  • Xin Peng as Xiao Dingkai

Synopsis:
“He Wei Hu Ting” is a costume drama directed by Yang Wenjun and starring Luo Jin and Li Yitong . The play is adapted from Xuemanliangyuan ’s novel of the same name, telling the story of Chu Jun’s Xiao Dingquan’s singularity in the country’s world, and the payment of military power to the country’s own name and death.

A story that follows a crown prince who faces enemies from all sides and falls in love with a maidservant who wants to kill him.

In the fourth year of Jianyuan, Xiao Dingquan was established as a prince by Nan Qi. There was a generation of famous mothers, Gu Silin, who supported the Tailiu Lu Shiyu, who had the leader of the Qingliu, and was thus suppressed by the emperor Xiao Yu. Deeply influenced by Confucian traditional education, he longed for the father’s love, and kept the responsibility of the courtiers and sons. Xiao Jian was alienated from time to time and indulged the embarrassment of the eldest son Qi Wang on the position of Chu Jun. Qi Wang stepped harder, first destroying the crown of the prince, and then forced the clerk to die, making the power gradually difficult in the DPRK. Qi Wang design, killing the civil servant Lu Ying and blaming the power, Lu Ying’s female literary sneak into the East Palace for the revenge of the pseudonym “A Bao”, and the mutual temptation between the gradual temptation gradually produced an unusual feeling, and finally anti-go The right wins. Gu Silin was murdered, and Gu Jia was angry and started to fight. He decided to take the power of his family to be alone in the world. He regained the power of Gu Jiabing and handed it over to the emperor. After many years, the emperor looked at the children left by A Bao, and finally burst into tears.

Episode Lists:

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: