Jiu Liu Overlord 九流霸主 (2019)

Jiu Liu Overlord 九流霸主 (2019)
Also known as: 九流霸主 / Jiu Liu Ba Zhu

Genres: drama, Historical, Romance
Episodes:
48
Country:
China Mainland
Director:
Qiu Yu (邱钰)
Writer:
Qiu Yu (邱钰), Liu Qiang (刘强), Fu Zhong (付翀), Ni Qu (倪曲)
Network:
Tencent
Release Date:
2019
Related Show:

Cast:

  • Bai Lu as Long Aoyi
  • Lai Yi as Li Jingliu

Synopsis:
The story takes place at the end of Tang Dynasty. Li Jingliu is a business tycoon, while Long Aoyi is the leader of Longzhu Sect. The two of them share no similarities, until they work together to solve a case.

In the late Tang Dynasty, a restaurant in the capital city was very lively, and business giant Li Qingliu was showing his silk silk ready-to-wear. Outside the restaurant is a life-and-death game between the dragon and the dragon, the boss of the dragon, and the snake gang, who bullied the people. Li Qingliu and Long Aoyi, who did not have an intersection, had to work together to solve the case because of the disappearance of the gold line. Li Qingliu eliminated the misunderstanding of the civilians because of Long Aoyi. Long Aoyi also learned the way of doing business from Li Qingliu. Unexpectedly, the rapers were trapped and the civilian population was displaced. As a representative of the business, Li Qingliu was pushed to the forefront, and his identity was revealed. In order to protect Long Aiyi and many civilians, Li Qingliu entered the palace, and Hou Longao decided to enter the palace to reconcile the people and meet again with Li Qingliu. The two men joined hands to expose the truth. In the end, the profit of the profiteers failed because of the efforts of the two men, the high-ranking people of the capital and the civilians peacefully coexisted and prospered together, and they also joined hands to live together for a lifetime.

Episodes Lists:
Episodes 1
Episodes 2
Episodes 3
Episodes 4
Episodes 5
Episodes 6
Episodes 7
Episodes 8
Episodes 9
Episodes 10

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s