Skip to content

Vampire Handbook

Vampire Handbook
Other Name: Vampire手册

Genre: novel, Military, History
Author: Yan cold rain
Year: 2011
Chapter: 66
Related story:
Read More: [Ebook] [Translate]

Introduction:
The night is always lively, especially in such a big city.

The neon lights illuminate the pedestrian street like daytime. People who come out for a walk after dinner are strolling in twos and threes, while vendors of all kinds are working hard to guard their one-acre three-cents of land, hoping for customers to fill the door, uh, it should be full of sheds.


Free Reading Highlights:
Chapter 1 – The night is always lively, especially in such a big city.

The neon lights illuminate the pedestrian street like daytime. People who come out for a walk after dinner are strolling in twos and threes, while vendors of all kinds are working hard to guard their one-acre three-cents of land, hoping for customers to fill the door, uh, it should be full of sheds.

Don’t underestimate these small sheds with big palms. They also have a formal business license. No matter how bad the stall owner is, they are also called civilized self-employed. When the wind comes, it can be blocked, and when the rain comes, it can be covered. Even if the city management comes, people will sit firmly on the Diaoyutai.

I am a merchant who I am afraid of!

But for some colleagues in the industry, operating costs are relatively low. Either spread a piece of rags on the ground and place two products even if it is opened, or directly target the customer to bully him——

“Dude, do you want an order?”

Qi Qi squeezed the two corners of the rag and moved his booth to the side, for fear that his dedicated colleagues in front of him would accidentally step on it. His plate was as fragile as Shandong pancakes, but he couldn’t help being so devastated.

The man who was sold at the door was obviously more interested in Qi Qi’s stall. He patted the direct sales guy on the shoulder with a serious and earnest voice, saying: “Learning from other people’s children is all engaged in pirated CDs, you It looks like a pyramid scheme. Who would ask? Which one would dare to buy?”

“Come on, you should be selling here on my first day,” the direct sales guy wrapped his army coat with CDs on the inside, rolled his eyes at the man, “just look at the guy and say it, I think it looks good if you have the ability to do it all. Go home, see Tianer swaying here at night, you are not tired, brothers, you are tired of watching.”

As soon as the direct male voice fell, three men with the same style of military coats turned out to be born, just as if they were emerging from the ground, they nodded uniformly and echoed: “It’s annoying, annoying, you’re annoying.”

The despised man squatted down sadly, face to face with Qi Qi, eye to eye: “You can bear to watch them run against me like this?”

Qi Qi couldn’t laugh or cry: “I don’t even know what your name is, good or not, and you have really affected our business.”

Men cannot agree: “In the important period of building a harmonious society, selling pirated CDs has no future.”

Qi Qi raised his eyebrows with interest: “Then tell me, what can you do for money?”

“Follow me,” the man opened his mouth without thinking, “I will support you.”

Qi Qi’s mouth twitched: “Believe it or not, I will bite you.”

The man whistled frivolously, then blinked ambiguously, “Don’t be too heavy.”

Qi Qi wanted to scratch the wall.

Setting up street stalls is a very difficult job, especially selling pirated CDs. High cost, low profit, take out this kind of harassment from time to time. Qi Qi knows his willow leaf bends his eyebrows and cherry mouth, and anyone who sees it is happy to take a look. But the problem is that he is a man, how can he always recruit men!

This has troubled Qi Qi for a long time, and later it was his former landlord, a man who worked as a lecturer at the Academy of Sciences of the University of Science, gave him a solution.

That person’s conclusion is: the times are developing and the society is progressing. The same-sex and same-sex make up the numbers in order to reduce the population baggage of the earth. According to Darwin’s theory of evolution, this belongs to the self-protection of higher species.

Qi Qi is not a person with a particularly good memory, but he has never forgotten this high point. It’s like a monument, standing in his mind, the wind can’t blow the rain and the rain won’t be bad, and occasionally the kind of harassment incident just happened, it will become taller and more powerful and glowing with golden light.

Not far away, a piercing police siren suddenly sounded.

Qi Qi almost reflexively folded the stall in half, and then stuffed it into a large snakeskin bag. In the end, he flicked his arms, bag upper body, oiled feet, and slipped away.

According to the gossip, the urban management team recently rectified the team’s discipline, so the street sweeping was given to the police station in the jurisdiction. Qi Qi likes this structural adjustment very much, because the policemen are much cuter than the city management. Although they also have electric batons borrowed from the security guards, they are basically decorations. Punching and kicking is even non-existent, the only thing you can do is to fight the wolf with your bare hands or verbally threaten if you can’t.

such as–

“The kid with a snakeskin pocket in front, please stop me!”

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

<span>%d</span> bloggers like this: